Astrakhan Branch Senior Management

Kim
Aleksander Vladimirovich

 

Acting Director of the FSUE "Rosmorport" Astrakhan Branch

 

Brief Biography

Kim Aleksander Vladimirovich was born on March 3, 1968 in the city of Almalyk of Tashkent Region of Uzbek SSR.

 

In 1994, he graduated from Plekhanov St. Petersburg State Mining Institute (Technical University) with a specialization in economics and organization of the metallurgical industry, as an engineer-economist.

 

He began his labor activity in 1983.

 

Information on labor activity for the last 5 years:

From September 2012 to July 2016, he successively served as deputy director, director of FSBI "Center for Laboratory Analysis and Technical Measurements in the Southern Federal District".

From August 2016 to January 2017, he served as deputy head of the administration of the municipality of Anapa resort city.

From July 2018 to July 2021, he successively held the positions of assistant director, state inspector of the department for supervision of navigation, shipping, port activities and hydraulic engineering facilities, deputy head of the department - deputy chief state inspector of the Gosmorrechnadzor of the Southern administration of state maritime and river supervision of the Federal authority for transport oversight.

In July 2021, he was appointed to a position of deputy director of the FSUE “Rosmorport” Astrakhan Branch.

From July 2021 till present, he acts as director of the FSUE "Rosmorport" Astrakhan Branch without being dismissed from his current position.

 

Kayachev
Leonid Stanislavovich

 

Deputy director for the operation of the FSUE “Rosmorport” Astrakhan Branch

 

Brief Biography

Kayachev Leonid Stanislavovich was born in Astrakhan, Astrakhan Region, on October 13, 1973.

 

In 1992 he graduated from the Astrakhan navigation college of the Ministry of Marine with the specialization in operation of ship power facilities as a ship engineer

In 2009 he graduated from the Volga State Academy of Water Transport with the specialization in operation of ship power facilities as an engineer.

 

He started labor employment in 1993.

Information on labor employment over the past five years:

From August 2013 to May 2016 he worked as deputy director for the fleet’s technical control of CMI Alpha Offshore LLC.

From March 2015 to May 2016 he held the position of port engineer at Caspian Mainport Aktau LLP – CMI Offshore Group.

From June 2016 to November 2018 he worked as deputy director-general for the fleet’s technical control of CMI Alpha Offshore LLC.

From December 2018 to April 2019 he held the position of Avrora LLC director of engineering.

In May 2019 he was appointed deputy director for the operation of the FSUE “Rosmorport” Astrakhan Branch.

 

KHRIPUNOV
Gennadiy Anatolyevich

 

Deputy Director for Navigation Safety of the FSUE “Rosmorport” Astrakhan Branch

 

Brief Biography

Gennadiy Khripunov was born on March 26, 1967 in the city of Zheleznogorsk of the Kursk region.
 

In 1989 he graduated from the Caspian Higher Naval Red Banner College n.a. S. M. Kirov as a navigation engineer with a specialization in ship navigation.
 

He started his working career in 1989.
 

Information on his working career for the last 5 years:

From May, 2010 to November, 2014 he  held consecutive positions as Head of the Department of investigation of accidents, environmental control, safety of hydraulic structures and navigation equipment system; First Deputy Captain of the port for navigation safety of the FSU “Administration of the seaport of Astrakhan” Olin Branch (in 2012 renamed into “ASP of the Caspian Basin”); First Deputy Captain of the seaport of Olya for navigation safety of “ASP of the Caspian Basin” (in 2014 renamed into FSBI “Administration of the Caspian Basin seaports”).

From December, 2014 to August, 2015 he worked as a captain of SMK-2013 multifunctional rescue boat of military unit No. 15119.

From September  2015 to January 2017 he held a position of the Captain Instructor of the FSUE “Rosmorport” Astrakhan Branch.

From March 2016 to January 2017 he was acting Deputy Director for Navigation Safety of the FSUE “Rosmorport” Astrakhan Branch, keeping his position.

In January 2017 has been transferred to a position of the Deputy Director for Navigation Safety of the FSUE “Rosmorport” Astrakhan Branch.

From April 2017 till November 2018 and from June till July 2021 he has been acting as Director of the FSUE “Rosmorport” Astrakhan Branch without removal from his position.


Awards:

  Anniversary badge “In Memory of the 200th Anniversary of Water and Land Communications Administration.”

 

MICHUROV
Yuriy Anatolyevich

 

Chief Engineer of the FSUE “Rosmorport” Astrakhan Branch

 

Brief Biography

Yuriy Michurov was born on 22 September, 1965 in the village of Biryuchya Kosa, Limanskiy area of Astrakhan Region.


In 1990 he graduated from the Astrakhan Technical Institute of Fish Industry and Agriculture with a degree in industrial and civil construction as an engineer constructor.


He began his labor activity in 1990.


Information on the labor activity over the past 5 years:

From March 2044 till July 2013 he consecutively held positions of Head of Capital Construction and Repairs, Deputy Chief Enigneer – Head of Capital Construction and Repairs of the FSUE “Rosmorport” Astrakhan Branch.

In July 2013 he was transferred to the position of Chief Engineer of the FSUE “Rosmorport” Astrakhan Branch.


Awards:

  Badge “Honorary worker of marine fleet”.

  Jubilee badge “In Memory of the 200th Anniversary of the Water and Land Traffic Department”.


Commendations:

  Gratitude of the Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation.

 

NOZHENKO
Elena Nikolaevna

 

Chief Accountant of the FSUE “Rosmorport” Astrakhan Branch

 

Brief Biography

Nozhenko Elena Nikolaevna was born on July, 25th, 1961 in the city of Astrakhan.


In 1979 she graduated from Pyatigorsk Agricultural College with a specialization in accounting, as an accountant. In 1985 she graduated from Gorky Order of the Labor Red Banner Institute of Engineers of Water Transport with a specialization in finances and credit, as an economist.


From December, 1979 till October, 1993 she consecutively worked as Chief Accountant, Economist, Deputy Chief Accountant at the Astrakhan Sea Feet Department of Caspian Sea Shipping Company.

From October, 1993 till November, 1999 she worked as Economist, Leading Expert at Trusovsky Branch of the Volgo-Caspian Joint-Stock Bank.

From November, 1999 till March, 2004 she held the positions of Deputy Chief Accountant and Chief Accountant at Sea Administration of the Port of Astrakhan.

In April, 2004 she was appointed Chief Accountant of the FSUE “Rosmorport” Astrakhan Branch.


Awards:

  Badge “The Honorable Worker of Marine Fleet”.

 

ZHIVENKOV
Alexander Ivanovich

 

Deputy Director for Security of the FSUE “Rosmorport” Astrakhan Branch

 

Brief Biography

Alexander Zhivenkov was born on 28 August, 1972 in the town of Astrakhan, Astrakhan Region.


In 1992 he graduated from the Astrakhan Sailing School of the Ministry of Marine Fleet with a degree in operation of vessel power stations as a technician vessel engineer.

In 1997 he graduated from the Astrakhan Special Militia School of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Russia with a degree in law enforcement as a lawyer.

In 2001 he graduated from the federal state educational institution of higher professional education “Rostov Legal Institute of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Russia” with a degree in law as a lawyer.

In 2004 he graduated from the federal state governmental educational institution “Management Academy of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Russia” with a degree in state and municipal management as a manager.


He began his labor activities in 1992.


Information on the labor ativity over the past 5 years:

From March 2005 till June 2009 he worked as Deputy Chief of Department of the Federal Service for Narcotics Control of the Russian Federation in Astrakhan Region.

From July 2009 till January 2011 he worked as Executive Assistant in the Regional Department of the Federal Service for Narcotics Control of the Russian Federation in Astrakhan Region.

From January 2011 till July 2013 he worked as Head of the operations unit of the Regional Department of the Federal Service for Narcotics Control of the Russian Federation in Krasnodar Territory.

In July 2013 he worked as Deputy Director for Security of the FSUE “Rosmorport” Astrakhan Branch.


Awards:

  Medal “For Distinguished Work in the Narcotic Control Bodies”, I degree.

  Medal “For Distinguished Work in the Narcotic Control Bodies”, II degree.

  Medal “For Distinguished Work in the Narcotic Control Bodies”, III degree.

  Medal “For Distinguished Service”, III degree.

  Badge “For Excellent Service in the Ministry of Internal Affairs”.

  Badge for the title “Honorary Worker of the Narcotic Control Bodies”.

  Honorary badge “For Merits”.


Titles:

  Honorary Worker of the Narcotic Control Bodies.