North-Western Basin Branch Structure

     Senior Management
     Pilotage Service 
       - Dispatcher Office
     Fleet Operations Management 
       - Mechanics Instructors
       - Auxiliary Fleet Operations Group
       - Planning Group
       - Dispatcher Office
       - Material and Technical Support Department
       - Fuel Operation Department 
     Vessels 
     Communication and Electric Radio-Navigation Service 
       - Radio-electronics and Radio Navigational Systems Operation Department 
       - Global Maritime Distress & Safety System (GMDSS) Department 
       - Communication Network, Switching Systems and Warning Systems Department 
       - Department of Regional Data Navigation Supervision System in the North-West, Local Computer Network and Regional Navigation Security System Data Bases 
       - Radio-Electronics Official Registration and Accounting Department 
       - Energy and Economic Support Department 
       - VTS Maintenance Department 
       - Technical Operation of Surveillance and Warning Systems Department
     Regional VTS Service 
       - Saint Petersburg VTS 
         • Subcenter Saint Petersburg
       - Vysotsk VTS
       - Primorsk VTS
       - Ust-Luga VTS
     Water Area Technical Supervision Department
     Instructors Group 
     Capital Construction and Repairs Service 
       - Capital Construction and Repairs Department 
       - Technical Department 
     Cost Accounting and Analytics Department
     Operation and Development of Sea Routes Department  
     Sea Routes Service 
       - Navigation Situation Department 
       - Depth Control Group 
       - Group of workshops for the Repair and Maintenance of Aids to Navigation
     Senior Power Engineer Department
     Environmental Safety Service
       - Environmental Protection Department
     Accounting Office 
     Planning-Economic Service
       - Planning-Economic Department
     Financial Department
     Investment Projects Department 
     Legal Service
       - Department of General Legal and Contractual Work
       - Judicial and Legal Department
     State Property Management Department
     Insurance and Claims Activities Group
     Tender Service
       - Department of Organization and Conduct of Competitive Procurement
       - Department of Planning, Reporting and Organization of Non-Competitive Procurement
     General Department
     Security Service
      - Department of Economic Security
      - Department of Transport Security
     Data Protection Department
     Classified Department 
     Service for Mobilization Training and Civil Defense
       - Mobilization Training Sector 
       - Civil Defense Sector 
     Country Storehouse in the Seaport of Ust-Luga
     HR Department  
     Salary and Personnel Department
     Labor Protection Department 
     Fire Security Department
     Helpdesk
       - Software Department
       - System Administration Department
     PR Department
     Vehicle Maintenance Service
     Maintenance Department 
       - Economical Supply Group 
       - Supply Group 
     Administrative Office


     Vyborg-Vysotsk Department of the North-Western Basin Branch 

     Senior Management
       - Administrative Staff
     Pilotage Service 
     Capital Construction and Repairs Group 
     Transport Support Group 
     Sea Routes and Environment Group in the Seaports of Vyborg and Vysotsk 
      Navigation Situation Department
       - Depth Control Group 
       - Group of workshops for the Repair and Maintenance of Aids to Navigation
     Communication and Electric Radio-Navigation Department 
       - Emergency Response Team of Vysotsk VTS
     Fleet Management and Operations Department
       -Vessels
     Transport Security and Protection Group

     Kaliningrad Department of the North-Western Basin Branch

     Senior Management 
     Pilotage Service 
     Technical Monitoring of Water Area Department
     VTS Service 
       - Baltiysk VTS Central Post 
     Sea Canal Service 
       - Navigational Aids Maintenance Group 
       - Depth Control Group 
     Road-And-Rail Ferry Complex Operation service 
       - Stevedore Group 
       - Cargo Storehouse 
       - Bill of Lading Group 
       - Railway Operations Group 
       - Linkspan Maintenance Group 
       - Complex Maintenance Group 
       - Sewage and Boiler House Maintenance Group 
       - Economical Supply Group
     Commercial Department  
     Directorate for the construction of an international terminal for cruise and passenger vessels
       - Engineering supervision Group
       - Budget estimate group
       - Production and technical group
     Capital Construction Department 
     Project and Cost Accounting Activities Sector
     Port Facilities Technical Operation and Repairs Department
     Fleet Technical Operation Department
       - Vessels
     Instructors Group 
     Environment Protection Group 
     Senior Power Engineer Department 
     Communication and Electric Radio-Navigation Department 
       - Communication Department
       - GMDSS Department
       - VTS Technical Support Department
     IT and Software Department 
     Accounting Office
       - Business Record Group
     Planning and Economic Department 
     State Property Management Department 
     Procurement Sector   
     Legal Department
     Labor Protection 
     Mobilization Training And State Secret Protection Group
     Classified Department
     Fire Protection Sector
     Department of Transport Security
     Technical Protection Group
     HR and Administrative Department 
       - Administrative Office 
     Transport Sector 
     Economical Support Sector 
     Dispatcher Office 


     Ust-Luga Department of the North-Western Basin Branch 

     Senior Management 
       - Administrative Staff
     Pilotage Service 
       - Dispatcher Office 
     Capital Construction and Repairs Group 
     Production and Technical Department
     Operation and Development of Sea Routes Department
     Navigation Situation Department
     Depth Control Group
     Senior Power Engineer Department 
     Transport Support Group 
     Communication and Electric Radio-Navigation Department 
       - Ust-Luga VTS Operating Group 
     Vessels 
     Road-And-Rail Ferry Complex Operation Service 
       - Railroad Department 
       - Track Facilities Maintenance Group 
       - Technical Operation Department 
       - Linkspan Operation Group 
       - Maintenance Group
     Treatment Facilities
       - Bilge-Water Removing Ship
       - Complex Treatment Station

     Transport Security and Protection Group