Sakhalin Branch Senior Management

PANKRATOV
Evgeniy Alexandrovich

 

Director of the FSUE “Rosmorport” Sakhalin Branch

 

Brief Biography

     Evgeniy Alexandrovich Pankratov  was born on April 20, 1978  in Tavrichanka settlement of the Nadezhdinsk district of the Primorsky Territory.


     In 2001 he graduated from the Far Eastern State Technical University with a degree in construction, as a Master of technics and technology.


     He began his career in 2001.

     
     Information on  his working career over the last 5 years:

     From June 2009 to May 2016 – Head of Production and Technical Department of the  Federal Treasury Institution “State Customer Directorate For Sea Transport Development Programs .”

     From May 2016 to June 2018 he held the position of Chief Engineer of the FSUE “Rosmorport” Sakhalin Branch.

     From January to June 2018 he acted as Director of the FSUE “Rosmorport” Sakhalin branch without relief from his current position. 

     In June 2018 he was transferred to the position of the Director of the FSUE “Rosmorport” Sakhalin branch.

 

     Awards:

       Jubilee badge “In Commemoration of the 200th Anniversary of Water and Land Communications Administration”

 

     Commendations:

       Certificate of Acknowledgement of the Minister of Transport of the Russian Federation

 

LOPAREV
Sergei Vladimirovich

 

Deputy Director for Navigation Safety of the FSUE “Rosmorport” Sakhalin Branch

 

Brief Biography

Loparev Sergei Vladimirovich was born in Troitskoye village, Rostov Region, on April 30, 1968.

 

In 1987 he graduated from the Rostov-on-Don School of Inland Navigation with a specialization in marine navigation as a navigation technician.

In 2005 he graduated from Admiral Nevelskoy Maritime State University with a specialization in navigation as navigation engineer.

 

He began his labor activity in 1986.

 

Information on the labor activity over the past 5 years:

From November 2010 till September 2015 he consistently held positions of Head of the Department of State Civil Service of the Territorial Institution of the Federal Executive Authority in the Khabarovsk Linear Division, Deputy Head of the Department - Deputy Chief State Inspector of Gosmorrechnadzor - Head of the Division for Navigation, Shipping, Port Activities and Traffic Accident Investigations of the Amur State Sea and River Supervision Department under the Rostransnadzor.

From February 2016 to December 2019 he consistently held positions of Captain Mentor, Deputy General Manager for the fleet of the Coal Sea Port of Shakhtersk, LLC.

In December 2019 he was appointed to the position of Deputy Director for Navigation Safety of the Sakhalin branch of the FSUE "Rosmorport".

 

SHTEKLEJN
Elena Leonidovna

 

Chief Accountant of the FSUE “Rosmorport” Sakhalin Branch

 

Brief Biography

Shteklejn Elena Leonidovna was born on January, 29th, 1957 in the town of Arkalyk, Turgajsky area, Kazakh SSR. 

     In 1979 she graduated from Kazakh Polytechnic Institute named after V.I. Lenin with a specialization in power supply economics and organization, as an engineer-economist. 

     She began her labor activity in 1978. 
     Information on labor activity over the last 5 years.
     From August, 2001 till June, 2004 she worked as chief accountant at Sea Administration of the Ports of Sakhalin. 
     In July, 2004 Elena Leonidovna was appointed chief accountant of the FSUE “Rosmorport” Sakhalin branch.

     Commendations: 
       The certificate of honor of Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation; 
       The certificate of honor of FSUE “Rosmorport”;
       The certificate of honor of Sakhalin Region Duma.

 

STEPANOV
Igor Valeryevich

 

Deputy Director for Operations of the FSUE “Rosmorport” Sakhalin Branch

 

Brief Biography

     Igor Valeryevich Stepanov was born in Leningrad, Leningrad Region, on January 18, 1966.

 

     In 1988 he graduated from the Komsomolsk-on-Amur Polytechnic Institute with the degree in shipbuilding and ship repairing. The qualification of naval constructor was conferred to him.

 

     He started labor employment in 1988.

 

     Information on labor employment over the last five years:

     From July 2008 to November 2016 he worked as superintendent – naval constructor at JSC “Sakhalin Shipping Company”.

     From December 2016 to July 2018 he consequently took the positions of inspection engineer, senior inspection engineer of FAI “Russian Maritime Register of Shipping”.

     In July-September 2018 he worked as chief specialist of GMDSS Maintenance (electronics engineer) of the FSUE “Rosmorport” Sakhalin Branch service of communications, electric radio navigation and information technology.

     In September 2018 he was transferred to the position of Deputy Director for Operations of the FSUE “Rosmorport” Sakhalin Branch.

 

TYAN
Vladislav Gennadievich

 

Chief Engineer of the FSUE “Rosmorport” Sakhalin Branch

 

Brief Biography

     Tyan Vladislav Gennadyevich was born in Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Territory, on November 24, 1966.

 

     In 1992 he graduated from the Army General A.N. Komarovsky Leningrad Red Flag Higher Military Engineering and Construction School with with a specialization in sanitary technical equipment of buildings and structures as civil engineer was conferred to him.

 

     He started labor employment in 1985.

 

     Information on labor employment over the past five years:

 

     From February 2013 to August 2014 he worked as chief of the technological division of the Federal State Institution “The Capital Construction Department of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation – the Branch ‘The Regional Capital Construction Department of the Eastern Command”.

     From August 2014 to May 2018 he served in the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation.

     From July to August 2018 he consequently took the positions of chief engineer and software developmer, chief specialist of communication service, electric radio navigation and information technology of the FSUE “Rosmorport” Sakhalin Branch.

In August 2018 he was transferred to the position of chief engineer of the FSUE “Rosmorport” Sakhalin Branch.