Makhachkala Branch Senior Management

Makhachkala Branch Senior Management

NURMAGOMEDOV
Apandi Dzhakhbarovich

Director of the FSUE “Rosmorport” Makhachkala Branch

 


Brief Biography

     Apandi Nurmagomedov was born on January 27 1974 in the village of Tsurib in Charodinsky area of Republic of Dagestan.

     In 1997 he graduated from the Dagestan State University with a degree in management as an economist-manager.
     In 2003 he graduated from the Dagestan State University with a degree in law as a lawyer.
     In 2004 he received a degree of Candidate of Economic Sciences.
     In 2012 he graduated from the Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration.

     He began his labor activity in 1996.

     Information on the labor activity:
     From October 2011 till April 2005 he consecutively held positions of Deputy Head, Head of SUE Dagtekhinventarizatsiya in Republic of Dagestan.
     From April 2005 till February 2008 he worked as Deputy Chief of Administration of the municipal entity “Kizilyurtovskiy area” of Republic of Dagestan.
     From April 2008 till October 2008 he worked as Senior Teacher of Economics in the Dagestan State University Branch in the town of Khasavyurt.
     From October 2008 till November 2010 he worked as Chief of “Sulakskoye” Department for Gaz Service Operation of LLC Dagestangazservis.
     From December 2010 till November 2011 he was Deputy General Director for Operations of FSUE “Makhachkala Sea Trade Port”.
     From November 2011 till August 2012 he consecutively held positions of Chief Specialist of the Port Management Group, Chief Specialist for Contract and Litigation Work of the State Property Management Department of the FSUE “Rosmorport” Astrakhan Branch.
     In August 2012 he was appointed Director of FSUE “Rosmorport” Makhachkala Branch.

       Awards:
        Honored Economist of the Republic of Dagestan.

      Commendations:
        Honors Certificate of the Republic of Dagestan.
 

DZHAMALUTDINOV
Batyr Muslimovich

Deputy Director for operation of the FSUE “Rosmorport” Makhachkala Branch

 


Brief Biography

     Batyr Dzhamalutdinov was born on October 12, 1963 in the city of Makhachkala of the Dagestan ASSR.

     In 1991 he graduated from the Dagestan Polytechnic Institute, in specialty “Industrial and Civil Construction” with qualification “Engineer-Constructor”.

 

     He started his career in 1982.

 

     Information on his career for the past 5 years:

     From February 2001 to December 2014, he successively worked as Head of the port cargo area, Head of the Department of Cargo and Commercial Work, Head of the Department of Cargo and Commercial Work - Deputy Head of the Operational and Commercial Administration, Executive Director of the Shipping Company FSUE “Makhachkala Commercial Seaport”.

     From December 2014 to August 2015, he served as General Director of “Invest” LLC.

     In November 2016, he was appointed Deputy Director for operation of the FSUE “Rosmorport” Makhachkala Branch.

 

 

FULOV
Manolis Konstantinovich

Deputy Director for Capital Construction and Repairs of the FSUE “Rosmorport” Makhachkala Branch

 


Brief Biography

Manolis Fulov was born on 22 January, 1963 in the village of Kazreti, in Bolnissky area, Georgian SSR.

     In 1985 he graduated from the Odessa Institute of Marine Fleet Engineers with a degree in hydraulic engineering of waterways and ports as a hydraulic engineer eligible to perform civil engineering.

     He began his labor activity in 1985.

     Information on the labor activity over the past 5 years:

     From April 1998 till May 2013 he consecutively held positions of Executive Director for Port Reconstruction, Head of Construction and Repairs, Chief Engineer of FSUE Makhachkala Sea Trade Port.
     In May 2013 he was appointed Deputy Director for Capital Construction and Repairs of the FSUE “Rosmorport” Makhachkala Branch.

     Awards:
        Badge “In commemoration of the 200th anniversary of the Water and Land Communications Administration”.

     Honorary titles:
        Honored marine fleet worker;
        Honored worker of Russian transport;
        Distinguished constructor of the Dagestan Republic.

     Commendations:
        Honors Certificate of the Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation;
        Honors Certificate of the Marine Transport Department.

 

GADZHIMURADOV
Murad Mukhidinovich

Deputy Director for personnel and interaction with executive authorities of the FSUE “Rosmorport” Makhachkala Branch

 


Brief Biography

     Gadzhimuradov Murad was born on October 28, 1956 in village of Tlyarosh of Charodinsky District of Dagestan ASSR.


     In 1980 he graduated from Dagestan State University n. a. V. I. Lenin with specialization in physics and was qualified as “physics teacher and physicist”.
     In 2006 he graduated from Russian Law Academy of the Ministry of Justice of the Russian Federation with specialization in jurisprudence with qualification of “lawyer”.
     In 2009 he completed professional training in FSEI HPE “Russian Academy of Public Administration under the President of the Russian Federation” under program “governance and national security”.

 

     He started his labor activity in 1975.

 

     Information on labor activity for the past 5 years:

     From January 2012 to February 2013 he worked as the assistant to the deputy of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation of the sixth convocation Abdulatipov R.G.

     From March 2013 to December 2015 he held successively the positions of Deputy Chief of the Presidential Administration of the Republic of Dagestan on domestic policy; Deputy Head of the Administration of the Head of the Republic of Dagestan and the Government of the Domestic Policy and territorial development; Head of department on combating corruption, the Office of the Head of Administration and the Government of the Republic of Dagestan on anticorruption efforts, the operational management and control.
     From December 2015 to October 2016 he served as Head of the Protocol Service of the Head of the Government of the Republic of Dagestan and the Head of the Administration and the Government of the Republic of Dagestan.
     In January 2017 he was appointed the Deputy Director for personnel and interaction with executive authorities of the FSUE “Rosmorport” Makhachkala Branch.


     Awards:
        Medal of the Order "Merit for the Fatherland, the 2nd degree”;
        Medal for distinguished military service, the 1st, 2nd, 3d degree”;
        Medal "For loyalty to the Fatherland";
        Medal "70 years of the USSR Armed Forces";
        Breast Badge "For Counterintelligence Service, the 2nd, 3d degree degree”.

 

   Commendations:
        Thanks of the Supreme Commander of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation.

   Honours:
        Honored Worker of the law enforcement bodies of the Republic of Dagestan.

 

GALCHENKO
Ivan Ivanovich

Deputy Director for Security of the FSUE “Rosmorport” Makhachkala Branch

 


Brief Biography

Ivan Galchenko was born on February 22, 1962 in Lantsevo village of the Kuibyshev region of Ukrainian SSR.

     In 1986 he graduated from Caspian Higher Naval College n.a. S.M. Kirov in speciality “navigation” and was awarded the qualification of Engineer Navigator.

     He started his working career in 1980.


     Information on his working career over the last 5 years:
     From October, 1985 to October, 2015 he served in the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation.

     In February, 2016 he was appointed Deputy Director for Safety of the FSUE “Rosmorport” Makhachkala Branch.


     Awards:
        Order of Courage;

        Medal “For distinction in the Protection of the State Border”;

        Medal “For distinction in Military Service”;

        Medal “For Impeccable Service”;

        Medal “300 years of the Russian Navy.”

  

KELBIKHANOVA
Dzhamilya Yaverovna

Chief Accounting Officer of the FSUE “Rosmorport” Makhachkala Branch


Brief Biography

     Dzhamilya Yaverovna Kelbikhanovna was born at Lytkarino, Moscow Region, on April 22, 1979.

     

     In 2001 she graduated from the Dagestani State Technical University with a degree in Information Systems in the Economy. She was conferred qualification of Economist.

 

     She started labor employment in 2001.

 

     Information on labor employment for the last five years

 

     From August 2005 to June 2015 she worked as First-category Programmer Engineer, Principal Software Engineer, Principal aAccountant for Taxes and Other Charges of LLC Dag-S-Gaz.

 

     From July 2015 to April 2018 she worked as Leading Specialist, Senior Specialist for Accounting of the FSUE “Rosmorport” Makhachkala Branch.

 

     From October 2017 to April 2018 she performed the duties of FSUE “Rosmorport” Makhachkala Branch Chief Accounting Officer without removal from her current position.

     In April 2018 she was appointed FSUE “Rosmorport” Makhachkala Branch Chief Accounting Officer.

 
Наверх